Recent Work
Eric Solis Josh Nile Meghan Nealon Ian Ferrell Shelby Fredricks Foreground: Mattie Easdale, Background: Shelby Fredricks Mattie Easdale, Quincy Freeman-Lytle, Austin Ewing Carolyn Theiss, Gracie Jurzyk Sean Boulton Isabella Thatcher, Martha Thatcher Gracie Jurzyk, Carolyn Theiss, Samuel Campbell Foreground: Austin Ewing, Samuel Campbell, Background: Katie Bullock Mattie Easdale, Meghan Nealon, Jamin Jollo, Ian Ferrell, Katie Bullock, Eric Solis, Taya Dixon Company Corey Renfree, Isabella Thatcher, Quincy Freeman-Lytle, Martha Thatcher, Alex Giorgi, Meghan Nealon, Eric Solis, Katie Bullock, Gracie Jurzyk Stephanie Lambourn, John Ahlin, Tarah Flanagan Lance Rasmussen Tarah Flanagan, John Ahlin John Ahlin, Stephanie Lambourn Michael Elich Geoffrey Kent Katie Francis, Alex Smith Tarah Flanagan, Stephanie Lambourn Cailen Fu, Ty Fanning Michael A. Harding, Austin Glen Jacobs Cailen Fu, Lance Rasmussen Cailen Fu, Ty Fanning (center) with Company John Ahlin (center) with Company Jim Poulos (right) with Company Eric Shorey Eric Shorey Eric Van Tielen, Eric Shorey Eric Shorey Eric Van Tielen Eric Van Tielen Eric Shorey, Eric Van Tielen Eric Shorey Joe Hanreddy, Michael Daly Eric Van Tielen, audience member, Eric Shorey (background) Eric Shorey, Eric Van Tielen Eric Van Tielen, Eric Shorey Eric Shorey, Eric Van Tielen Eric Van Tielen, Eric Shorey Jim Poulos Michael James Reed, Carl Howell Jeffrey Cummings, Jim Poulos Jim Poulos, Robynn Rodriguez Larry Paulsen, Kim Wong Michael James Reed Jonathan Gillard Daly, Tarah Flanagan Stephen Hu, Jim Poulos, Ross Cowan Christopher Gerson, Jim Poulos Christopher Gerson Robynn Rodriguez, Kim Wong Jim Poulos Robynn Rodriguez, Michael James Reed, Kim Wong Jim Poulos, Larry Paulsen Michael James Reed, Carl Howell, Robynn Rodriguez Stephen Hu, Jim Poulos, Ross Cowan center: Robynn Rodriguez, Carl Howell, Michael James Reed; foreground: Ben Nordstrom, Scott James Smith, Chaunery Kingsford Tanguay, Harrison Farmer; background: Cassandra Lopez, Joshua Roach, Delaney Piggens, Esmeralda Garza Harrison Farmer, Chaunery Kingsford Tanguay, Christopher Gerson, Jim Poulos, Jerry Vogel, Noah Benjamin Cornwell James Lloyd Reynolds Joyce Cohen James Lloyd Reynolds, Carl Howell Anney Giobbe Carl Howell Carl Howell, James Lloyd Reynolds Carl Howell, James Lloyd Reynolds James Lloyd Reynolds, Carl Howell James Lloyd Reynolds, Anney Giobbe Curzon Dobell, James Lloyd Reynolds James Lloyd Reynolds, Joyce Cohen, Anney Giobbe James Lloyd Reynolds, Carl Howell Carl Howell Vivian Glazier Nick Marchetti, Vivian Glazier Claire Fountain, David Ball Alex Giuffreda, Tommy Stuart David Ball Ryan Echols Sam Pinson, Julian Socha Reagan Sudduth David Ball, Austin Reid  Sam Pinson Justin Armer, David Ball, Tommy Stuart Justin Armer, Tommy Stuart, Nick Marchetti, David Ball Sam Pinson, Julian Socha, Bryan Lewis, Ryan Echols, Trae Havens III Haley Pigman, Claire Fountain, Austin Reid, Alex Giuffreda, Vivian Glazier Kris Pruitt Bobby Lang Brandon Dawson, Alexandra Ralph Mindy Woodhead Therese Anderberg Tola Lawal, Scottie Scott, Sarah Rice Keach Siriai-Madden, Therese Anderberg Alexandra Ralph, Sarah Rice Tiana Jones, Therese Anderberg, Ashkhan Aref Christina Harvey, Alexandra Ralph, Mindy Woodhead, Therese Anderberg Alexandria Bowden-Lowrimore, Ashkhan Aref, Carson Wilson, Tiana Jones Alexandra Ralph, Therese Anderberg Tola Lawal, Bobby Lang, Ashkhan Aref, Carson Wilson, Kelly Hawes, Johan Heske, Tiana Jones, Mason Marchand, Sam Murphy, Alexandra Bowden-Lowrimore, Alexis Hudson, Sarah Rice Michael Stewart Allen Eric Gilde, Brooklyn Courtney-Moore Stephen Paul Johnson Michael Stewart Allen Michael Stewart Allen, Stephanie Lambourn Tarah Flanagan Tarah Flanagan Gracyn Mix Candyce B. Hinkle Gracyn Mix, Stephanie Lambourn, Ensemble Michael Stewart Allen, Tarah Flanagan Michael Stewart Allen, Tarah Flanagan Verda Davenport, Gracyn Mix, Ensemble Tarah Flanagan, Michael Stewart Allen background: Ryan McCarthy, Blake Henri, Ezra Barnes, John Maltese, Gracyn Mix, ensemble; foreground: Michael Stewart Allen, Stephanie Lambourn, Stephen Paul Johnson Robert Adelman Hancock Michael Fitzpatrick, Mark Murphey, Robert Adelman Hancock Robert Adelman Hancock Ana Marcu, Silas Sellnow, Ted Kitterman Stephanie Lambourn Robert Adelman Hancock, Stephanie Lambourn Robert Adelman Hancock Robert Adelman Hancock, Stephanie Lambourn Mark Murphey Robert Adelman Hancock Michael Fitzpatrick Michael Fitzpatrick, Stephanie Lambourn, Robert Adelman Hancock, Mark Murphey Georama by Scott C. Neale, Set Design by R. Eric Stone Stephanie Lambourn, Robert Adelman Hancock Jeff Keough Gerrad Taylor Jeff Keough, Kathryn Elizabeth Kelly Jeff Keough, Lesley Malin Tamieka Chavis Lesley Malin Daniel Flint, Jose Guzman, Gregory Burgess, Lesley Malin, Greta Boeringer, Lyle Blake Smathers Greta Boeringer, Jeff Keough, Kathryn Elizabeth Kelly, Tamieka Chavis Daniel Flint Greta Boeringer Jose Guzman, Addison Helm Mia Boyston, Molly Moores Gregory Burgess Vince Eisenson Lesley Malin Jeff Keough, Vince Eisenson Jeff Keough Michael Raver Michael Raver, Jeffrey Hayenga Jeffrey Hayenga, Michael Raver Michael Raver, Jeffrey Hayenga Jeffrey Hayenga Jeffrey Hayenga Michael Raver Jeffrey Hayenga, Michael Raver Michael Raver, Jeffrey Hayenga Michael Raver, Jeffrey Hayenga Jeffrey Hayenga, Michael Raver Michael Raver, Jeffrey Hayenga Michael Raver, Jeffrey Hayenga Donald Corren Troy Hussmann Donald Corren, Kraig Swartz Troy Hussmann Ana Marcu Troy Hussmann Delphi Borich, Seamus Gailor, Matthew Caraccioli, Troy Hussmann Adam Segrave, Justice Hayward, Brady Richards, Brian Sandstrom, Richard Westfahl Melissa Beaird Lisa Graye Meredith Bechtel, Kelsey Brodeur, Ana Marcu, Christy Soeder, Charity Van Tassel, Tristen Buettel Seamus Gailor, Matthew Caraccioli, Donald Corren, Delphi Borich, Kim Roth, Christine Toy Johnson; at window, front: Adam Segrave, Richard Westfahl, Connor Saccal; back: Brian Sandstrom, Justice Hayward, Brady Richards Delphi Borich, Kraig Swartz; on stairs: Adam Segrave, Connor Saccal, Richard Westfahl, Justice Hayward, Brian Sandstrom, Matthew Caraccioli, Seamus Gailor, Michael Roach; on deck: Kyle Patrick Scanlon, Giovanni Da Silva, Cole Francum, Jon Paul Roby Delphi Borich, Seamus Gailor, Troy Hussmann, Matthew Caraccioli Michael Potts James Lloyd Reynolds Mark H. Dold Michael Raver Kurt Hellerich James Lloyd Reynolds, Mark H. Dold Michael Potts, James Lloyd Reynolds Mark H. Dold, Michael Raver Michael Potts, James Lloyd Reynolds, Mark H. Dold, Michael Raver, Paul Mason Barnes, Kurt Hellerich Steve Sherman Kyle Maxwell, Cynthia Anne Roser Andrew Drake Joe Jaynes Steve Sherman, Andrew Drake, Jay Doolittle Steve Sherman, Kyle Maxwell Andrew Drake, Kyle Maxwell Kyber, Jay Doolittle Kyle Maxwell, Cynthia Anne Roser Cynthia Anne Roser, Andrew Drake, Steve Sherman, Kyle Maxwell, Jay Doolittle Joshua Peterson, Kyle Maxwell Joshua Peterson, Jed Diamond Andrew Henry, Joshua Peterson, Jed Diamond, Cynthia Anne Roser, Jeffrey Dickamore, Preston Alexander Raymer, Andrew Drake, Christopher Ward, Andrew Carlile Jeffrey Dickamore, Steve Sherman, Jed Diamond, Kyle Maxwell Jay Doolittle, Cynthia Anne Roser, Steve Sherman, Kyle Maxwell Stephanie Lambourn, Leslie Brott Stephanie Lambourn, Andrew Carlson Stephanie Lambourn, Leslie Brott John Maltese, Stephanie Lambourn Leslie Brott John Maltese John Maltese Andrew Carlson, Stephanie Lambourn Stephanie Lambourn Andrew Carlson, Stephanie Lambourn Leslie Brott Andrew Carlson, Stephanie Lambourn Foreground: Stephanie Lambourn; Background: John Maltese, Andrew Carlson, Leslie Brott Foreground: John Maltese, Stephanie Lambourn, Leslie Brott; Background: Andrew Carlson Amanda Swearingen Daniel Westheimer Cassia Thompson, Madeline Lauzon Lara Dohner Madeline Lauzon Ryan Alexander Jacobs Mathew Luyber Bernell Lassai  Lucas Reilly, Mathew Luyber, Annie Marie Barbour, Bernell Lassai Madeline Lauzon, Amanda Swearingen Jay Stalder, Gabriela Diaz, Amanda Swearingen, Cassia Thompson Ryan Alexander Jacobs, August Rain Stamper, Eden Eernisee, Amanda Swearingen, Elle Kuhlke Elle Kuhlke August Rain Stamper, Eden Eernisee, Elle Kuhlke John Steele, Jr.; (background) Austin Reid Kamron McClure, Courtney Johnson Haulston Mann, Kamron McClure Grace Montie, Haulston Mann; (background) Austin Reid Kamron McClure Kamron McClure, Courtney Johnson Haulston Mann, Grace Montie Kamron McClure Grace Montie Courtney Johnson Kamron McClure, Courtney Johnson Courtney Johnson, Grace Montie, Kamron McClure Grace Montie, Kamron McClure, Oliver Archilbald, David Ball, Haulston Mann, Robert O'Hare, Austin Lucas Parker Burningham Sydnee Fullmer, Richie Call, Brendan Allen, Kailin Vannater, Maxomas Conan Falls, Nicole Rios Parker Burningham, Sydnee Fullmer Parker Burningham, Sydnee Fullmer, Richie Call Savannah Hubbard Savannah Hubbard, Isaac Spooner Savannah Hubbard, Parker Burningham Isaac Spooner, Parker Burningham Jake Golliher, Kevin Mimms, Jonathan Foster, Scott Joy, Kyle Acheson Ellen Bryan, Nyssa Duchow Jim Poulos Jeffrey Omura, Caroline Amos, Gracyn Mix, Andy Rindlisbach Gracyn Mix Caroline Amos Rebecca Watson, Alvin Keith Alvin Keith, Jim Poulos Matt Luyber, Ben Stroman, Alvin Keith, Rebecca Watson, Jerry Vogel, Ian Erbe, Landon Tate Boyle, (foreground: Andy Rindlisbach, Gracyn Mix, Caroline Amos, Jeffrey Omura) Carl Howell, Michael James Reed Michael James Reed (center), Bob Walton, Michael Jean Dozier, Adam Lendermon, Carl Howell, Kern McFadden Landon Tate Boyle, Matt Luyber, Andy Rindlisbach, Jeffrey Omura, Ben Stroman, Ian Erbe, Jerry Vogel, Caroline Amos, Rebecca Watson Jeffrey Omura, Caroline Amos, Andy Rindlisbach, Gracyn Mix Ryan Alexander Jacobs Carl Howell, Adam Lendermon, Michael Jean Dozier, Rebecca Watson (background) Rebecca Watson, Alvin Keith, Bob Walton, Carl Howell, Michael Jean Dozier, Kern McFadden, Adam Lendermon, Michael James Reed Carl Howell, Kern McFadden, Michael James Reed Jeffrey Omura, Gracyn Mix, Caroline Amos, Andy Rindlisbach Gracyn Mix, Andy Rindlisbach, Caroline Amos, Jeffrey Omura Rebecca Watson, Alvin Keith Michael Jean Dozier, Adam Lendermon Carl Howell, Kern McFadden, Michael Jean Dozier Kern McFadden, Carl Howell, Michael James Reed, Adam Lendermon, Michael Jean Dozier, Bob Walton Jim Poulos, Gracyn Mix, Rebecca Watson, Jeffrey Omura, Alvin Keith, Bob Walton, Carl Howell, Andy Rindlisbach, Kern McFadden Caroline Amos, Jeffrey Omura, (background) Rebecca Watson Jim Poulos Gabrielle Van Buren, Willem Long Cathy Dresbach Marshall Glass Willem Long, Gabrielle Van Buren Caroline Wagner Dion Johnson Willem Long, Marshall Glass, Dion Johnson Willem Long, Gabrielle Van Buren Willem Long, Marshall Glass Dion Johnson, Marshall Glass, Cathy Dresbach, Caroline Wagner, Gabrielle Van Buren, Willem Long Willem Long, Gabrielle Van Buren Dion Johnson, Cathy Dresbach, Caroline Wagner, Marshall Glass, Willem Long, Gabrielle Van Buren  Willem Long, Gabrielle Van Buren Gabrielle Van Buren, Willem Long, Marshall Glass, Dion Johnson

Set Design:

Sean O'Skea

Costume Design:

Brandon McCowan

Lighting Design:

Michael Stanfill

Sound Design:

Reilly Schrader-Dee

Projection Design:

Lindee Newman

Musical direction:

Karl Iverson

Cast: Sean Boulton, Katie Bullock, Samuel Campbell, Taya Dixon, Mattie Easdale, Austin Ewing, Ian Ferrell, Ian Fyfeld, Shelby Fredricks, Quincy Freeman-Lytle, Alex Giorgi, Jamin Jollo, Gracie Jurzyk, Betsy LeClair, Maeve Martinez, Elizbaeth Matinie, Meghan Nealon, Josh Nile, Corey Renfree, Eric Solis, Isabella Thatcher, Martha Thatcher, Carolyn Theiss, Maddie Wack

Into the WoodsSouthern Oregon University (news.sou.edu)
(click photos to enlarge)

Into the Woods Collage

Photos: Kim Budd

Set Design:

Apollo Mark Weaver

Costume Design:

Bill Black

Lighting Design:

Michael Pasquini

Sound Design:

Barry G. Funderburg

Fight Director:

Geoffrey Kent

Cast: John Ahlin, Andrew Brandon Barrick, Landon Tate Boyle, Leslie Brott, Kyle Bullock, Michael Elich, Ty Fanning, Tarah Flanagan, Cailen Fu, Sarah Funk, Michael A. Harding, Josh Innerst, Austin Glen Jacobs, Geoffrey Kent, Dan Kremer, Stephanie Lambourn, Henry A. McDaniel, Jim Poulos, Lance Rasmussen, Miles L. Savage, Jared Sowards, Kate Sowards, Halle Vickers

The Merry Wives of WindsorUtah Shakespeare Festival (www.bard.org)
(click photos to enlarge)

Merry Wives Collage

Photos: Karl Hugh © Utah Shakespeare Festival 2018

Set Design:

Bill Clarke

Costume Design:

Tracy Dorman

Lighting Design:

Lonnie Rafael Alcaraz

Sound Design:

Jason Sebastian

Music Director:

Steve Goers

Cast: Eric Shorey, Eric Van Tielen

Murder for TwoCincinnati Shakespeare in the Park (www.cincyplay.com)
(click photos to enlarge)

Murder for Two Collage

Photos: Mikki Schaffner Photography © Cincinnati Shakespeare in the Park 2018

Set Design:

Michael Ganio

Costume Design:

Dorothy Marshall Englis

Lighting Design:

Lonnie Rafael Alcaraz

Sound Design:

Barry G. Funderburg

Fight Director:

Paul Dennhardt

Cast: Noah Benjamin Cornwell, Ross Cowan, Jeffrey Cummings, Jonathan Gillard Daly, Harrison Farmer, Tarah Flanagan, Esmeralda Garza, Christopher Gerson, Carl Howell, Stephen Hu, Cassandra Lopez, Ben Love, Ben Nordstrom, Larry Paulsen, Delaney Piggens, Jim Poulos, Michael James Reed, Joshua Roach, Robynn Rodriguez, Scott James Smith, Chaunery Kingsford Tanguay, Jerry Vogel, Kim Wong

HamletRepertory Theatre of St. Louis (www.repstl.org)
(click photos to enlarge)

Hamlet Collage

Photos: Peter Wochniak

Set Design:

William Bloodgood

Costume Design:

Susan Branch Towne

Lighting Design:

Lonnie Rafael Alcaraz

Sound Design:

Joe Payne

Combat direction:

Alec Barbour

Cast: Joyce Cohen, Curzon Dobell, Anney Giobbe, Carl Howell, James Lloyd Reynolds

DeathtrapSyracuse Stage (syracusestage.org)
(click photos to enlarge)

Deathtrap Collage

Photos: Michael Davis

Riptide
(Reading)
by Michael Raver
Manhattan Theatre Club
2015
Pearl Studios
2016
Ripley Grier Studios
2017

Cast: Mark H. Dold, Kurt Hellerich, Michael Potts (2015), Michael Raver, James Lloyd Reynolds, Jeff Talbott (2016, 2017)

Riptide (a new play by Michael Raver) (Reading)Manhattan Theatre Club (manhattantheatreclub.com)
(click photos to enlarge)

Riptide Collage

Photos: Lloyd Mulvey

Set Design:

Mike Nichols

Costume Design:

Marianne Custer

Lighting Design:

Lonnie Rafael Alcaraz

Sound Design:

Allan Branson

Properties Design:

Lynda J. Kwallek

Cast: Michael Stewart Allen, Regan Allen, Ezra Barnes, Kaitlyn Sierra Carson, Brooklyn Courtney-Moore, Verda Davenport, Heather Dupree, Jim Fitzpatrick, Tarah Flanagan, Eric Gilde, Blake Henri, Candyce B. Hinkle, Stephen Paul Johnson, London Jones, Stephanie Lambourn, Maddie Lentz, John Maltese, Ryan McCarthy, Annie McCurdy, Gracyn Mix, Ella Moody, Mark Murphey, Tre' Whitley

The CrucibleArkansas Repertory Theatre (therep.org)
(click photos to enlarge)

Crucible Collage

Photos: Stephen B. Thornton

Set Design:

Jenn Bobo

Costume Design:

Ciara Smith

Lighting Design:

Zak Huara

Properties Design:

Grayson Merchant

Music Director:

David Ball

Music:

Gregg Coffin

Cast: Justin Armer, David Ball, Tad Broadbent, Mason Cale, Ryan Echols, Claire Fountain, Alex Giuffreda, Vivian Glazier, Trae Havens III, Emil Jraissti, Paxton Kliewer, Carson Kruml, Bryan Lewis, Nick Marchetti, Corey Morse, Haley Pigman, Sam Pinson, Austin Reid, Abigail Schmitz, Julian Socha, Tommy Stuart, Reagan Sudduth, Davis Winchester

Love's Labour's Lost University of Oklahoma/Helmerich School of Drama (www.ou.edu/finearts/drama)
(click photos to enlarge)

Love's Labour's Lost  Collage

Photos: Weston Vrooman

Set Design:

Jesse Soper

Costume Design:

Mallory Ward

Lighting Design:

Andrew Killion

Sound Design:

Jimmy Kwon

Cast: Therese Anderberg, Ashkhan Aref, Alexandria Bowden-Lowrimore, Brandon Dawson, Christina Harvey, Kelly Hawes, Johann Heske, Alexis Hudson, Tiana Jones, Bobby Lang, Tola Lawal, Myles Lee, Mason Marchand, Sam Murphy, Kris Pruitt, Alexandra Ralph, Sarah Rice, Scottie Scott, Keach Siriai-Madden, Carson Wilson, Mindy Woodhead

Sense and Sensibility (adapted by Kate Hamill)Nevada Conservatory Theatre (www.unlv.edu/nct)
(click photos to enlarge)

Sense and Sensibility Collage

Photos: Don Cadette

Book by:

West Hyler and Matt Schatz

Music and Lyrics by:

Matt Schatz

Additional Music and Lyrics by:

Jack Herrick

Set Design:

R. Eric Stone

Costume Design:

Margaret E. Weedon

Lighting Design:

Lonnie Rafael Alcaraz

Sound Design:

Matt Tibbs

Georama Design:

Scott C. Neale

Musical Direction:

Jack Herrick

Cast: Michael Fitzpatrick, Robert Adelman Hancock, Ted Kitterman, Stephanie Lambourn, Ana Marcu, Mark Murphey, Silas Sellnow

Georama Great River Shakespeare Festival(grsf.org)
(click photos to enlarge)

Floyd Collins

Photos: Dan Norman Photogarphy

Set Design:

Marc Wheeler

Costume Design:

Edward Ray Kiely

Lighting Design:

Phil Monat

Sound Design:

Matthew Tibbs

Cast: Jeffrey Hayenga, Michael Raver

Fire on BabylonAll Out Arts' 2016 Fresh Fruit New Play Festival, The Wild Project, New York City (www.thewildproject.com)
(click photos to enlarge)

Fire on Babylon Collage

Photos: Lloyd Mulvey

Set & Lighting Design:

Daniel O'Brien

Costume Design:

Kristina Lambdin

Sound Design:

Neil McFadden

Original Soundscape:

Rusty Wandall

Combat Direction:

Patrick Kilpatrick

Cast: Greta Boeringer, Mia Boydston, Gregory Burgess, Tamieka Chavis, Vince Eisenson, Daniel Flint, Jose Guzman, Addison Heim, Kathryn Elizabeth Kelly, Jeff Keogh, Lesley Malin, Molly Moores, Michael Salconi, Drew Sharpe, Scott Alan Small, Lyle Blake Smythers, Gerrad Taylor, Imani Turner

MacbethChesapeake Shakespeare Company (chesapeakeshakespeare.com)
(click photos to enlarge)

Macbeth Chesapeake Collage

Photos: Teresa Castracane

Set Design:

Linda Buchanan

Costume Design:

Susan Branch Towne

Lighting Design:

Lonnie Rafael Alcaraz

Sound Design:

Mathhew Tibbs

Musical direction:

Brian Cimmet

Choreography:

Anthony Salatino

Cast: Melissa Beaird, Meredith Bechtel, Delphi Borich, Kelsey Brodeur, Tristen Buettel, Maria Bufalini, Matthew Caraccioli, Donald Corren, Giovanni Da Silva, Zeke Edmonds, Cole Francum, Seamus Gailor, Stephen Gordon, Lisa Graye, Justice Hayward, Troy Hussmann, Christine Toy Johnson, Ana Marcu, Brady Richards, Michael Roach, Jon Paul Roby, Kim Roth, Conner Saccal, Bria Sandstrom, Kyle Patrick Scanlon, Adam Segrave, Christy Soeder, Kraig Swartz, Charity Van Tassel, Richard Westfahl

Peter Pan Syracuse Stage (syracusestage.org)
(click photos to enlarge)

Peter Pan Collage

Photos: Brenna Merritt

Set Design:

Ron Keller

Costume Design:

Marianne Custer

Lighting Design:

Tannis Kappell

Sound Design:

Mathhew Tibbs

Cast: Luke Atchley, Andrew Carlile, Jed Diamond, Jeffrey Dickamore, Jay Doolittle, Andrew Drake, Andrew Henry, Joe Jaynes, Kyber, Kyle Maxwell, Joshua Peterson, Preston Alexander Raymer, Cynthia Anne Roser, Steve Sherman, Christopher Ward

Of Mice and Men Clarence Brown Theatre (clarencebrowntheatre.com)
(click photos to enlarge)

Mice Collage

Photos: Brynn Yeager

Set Design:

R. Eric Stone

Costume Design:

Margaret E. Weedon

Lighting Design:

Lonnie Rafael Alcaraz

Sound Design:

Matt Tibbs

Cast: Leslie Brott, Andrew Carlson, Stephanie Lambourn, John Maltese

The Glass MenagerieGreat River Shakespeare Festival (grsf.org)
(click photos to enlarge)

Glass Collage

Photos: Kathy Christenson

Set Design:

Chris Ringeisen

Costume Design:

Abby Dorning

Lighting Design:

Matt Rogers

Wig and Make-up design:

Will Vicari

Sound design:

Wyatt Whitham

Cast: Myke Andrews, Annie Marie Barbour, Landon Tate Boyle, Gabriela Diaz, Lara Dohner, Eden Eernisee, Mitchell Ferguson, Michael Grieve, Ryan Alexander Jacobs, Elle Kuhlke, Bernell Lassai, Madeline Lauzon, Mathew Luyber, Kelsey Rae Moore, Jesse Munoz, Kyle Quinlivan, Bailey Jordan Reeves, Lucas Howard Reilly, Jay Stalder, August Rain Stamper, Amanda Swearingen, Cassia Thompson, Daniel Westheimer, Michael Williams

The TempestWebster University Conservatory of Theatre Arts (www.webster.edu)
(click photos to enlarge)

The Tempest Collage

Photos: Eric Woolsey

Set Design:

James Kronzer

Costume Design:

Susan Branch Towne

Lighting Design:

Lonnie Rafael Alcaraz

Sound Design/Composer:

Barry G. Funderburg

Choreographer:

Matt Williams

Cast: Caroline Amos, Landon Tate Boyle, Michael Jean Dozier, Ian Erbe, Alex Godiner, Carl Howell, Ryan Alexander Jacobs, Alvin Keith, Adam Lendermon, Matt Luyber, Kern McFadden, Gracyn Mix, Jeffrey Omura, Jim Poulos, Michael James Reed, Andy Rindlisbach, Ben Stroman, Jerry Vogel, Bob Walton, Rebecca Watson

A Midsummer Night's DreamRepertory Theatre of St. Louis (www.repstl.org)
(click photos to enlarge)

A Midsummer Night's Dream Collage

Photos © 2014 Jerry Naunheim Jr.

Set Design:

Eric Beeck

Costume Design:

CeCe Sickler

Lighting Design:

Mike Eddy

Cast: Cathy Dresbach, Marshall Glass, Willem Long, Dion Johnson, Willem Long, Gabrielle Van Buren, Caroline Wagner

TribesPhoenix Theatre (www.phoenixtheatre.com)
(click photos to enlarge)

Tribes

Photos © 2013 Phoenix Theatre